To maximise easy use of this dataset, please use the Site Search Engine |
For an explanation of the content of these datasets, please click here |
Click here to view the associated Main Information page |
Row | Exact Names | Comments : Relationships : Subjects | Document Type | Form / Letterhead / MS (or other) | Text by | Seals & Stamps | Document Numbers | Digitized Image Numbers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Adamson | see Rev. Dr. James McNair | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 242 |
2 | Matthew Alexander | Heritor for area of House, 4 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 183 |
3 | Agnes Allan (ms) Crooks (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of House, 2 Clarendon Place | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 224 |
4 | Agnes Allan (ms) Crooks (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 253-261 Clarendon Place : see per James Ritchie, 175 Hope Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 225 |
5 | Thomas Allan | Heritor for area of Foundry, 600 Garscube Road : see per James Ritchie, 175 Hope Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 213 |
6 | Thomas Allan | Heritor for area of Stables and Yard, 484 Garscube Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 216 |
7 | Thomas Allan | Heritor for area of House, 590 Garscube Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 215 |
8 | W.P Allardice | see front cover of publication | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | –– |
9 | George Stewart Anderson | Heritor for area of Steading No. 7 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 46 |
10 | J B Anderson | see William McLonachan (Trustees) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 288 |
11 | James Anderson | Heritor for area of Houses & Workshops, 634-624 Garscube Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 214 |
12 | William Anderson | Heritor for area of Houses, 271-273 Clarendon Place | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 227 |
13 | Joseph Arnott | Heritor for area of Houses, Bogside, St. Rollox : see also Mrs. Logue | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 268 |
14 | Archibald Arrol | Heritor for part of Craighall | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 309 |
15 | Alexander W Auld | Heritor for area of House, 22 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 177 |
16 | Archibald Baird (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 7-8 Holyrood Crescent : see per W. J. Carsewell, 36 St. Vincent Place | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 155 |
17 | Hugh Baird | Heritor for area of Stable and Coach Yard, 354-348 Garscube Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 237 |
18 | Hugh Baird | Heritor for area of House, 1 Oakbank Lane : see per John Smith, 24 Gordon Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 240 |
19 | Hugh Baird | Heritor for area of Houses, &c., Canal Bank : see per J. Smith, 24 Gordon Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 255 |
20 | Hugh Baird & Company | Heritor for area of Houses, &c, 72-76 Old Basin | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 252 |
21 | William Batty + | Heritor for part of Easter Common : see Alexander Clews | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 93 |
22 | Andrew Bishop | Heritor for area of Houses, 42-32 Firhill Road : see formerly of Robert Thomson | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 231 |
23 | James Bishop | Heritor for area of Shop & Stables 478-480 Garscube Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 217 |
24 | Philip Black | Heritor for area of Houses, 26-24 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 188 |
25 | Philip Black | Heritor for area of Houses, 10-14 Burnbank Gardens : see per David Clew, 40 Great Western Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 192 |
26 | Archibald Blair (Trustees of) | Heritor of property : area of House, 11-13 Holyrood Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 158 |
27 | W Geddes Borron | see North British Railway Company | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 35 |
28 | Howard Bowser | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Pinkston : see David Yoolow Stewart | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 99 |
29 | Archibald Breechin | Heritor for area of Houses, Bogside, St. Rolox & Houses, 76-74 Pinkston Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 267 |
30 | James Brownlie | Heritor for area of Houses &c., Old Mansion House, Craighall | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 272 |
31 | James Brownlie | Heritor for area of Saw Mill, Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 293 |
32 | William Bruce | Heritor for area of Houses, 2 Burnbank Terrace & 82-10 Great Western Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 193 |
33 | James Brunten (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of House, 6 Holyrood Crescent : see per James Stewart, 364 St. Vincent Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 154 |
34 | William Burrell | Heritor for ground used as store | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 80 |
35 | James Calder | Heritor for area of Houses &c., 100-98 Possil Road : see per R McOmish 77 Renfield Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 285 |
36 | Donald Cameron (Representatives of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 167 Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 276 |
37 | N & J W Cameron | see James McMillan (Heirs) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 277 |
38 | Archibald Campbell | Heritor for area of House and Ground, New City Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 199 |
39 | David Campbell | Heritor for area Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 307 |
40 | George Campbell | Heritor of property : part of lands of Easter & Wester Gairbraids, Gilshochhill, Lochburn + | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 3 |
41 | George Campbell | Heritor of property : lands of Bonville | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 4 |
42 | John Campbell | Heritor for Steading Nos. 27-26 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 64 |
43 | John Campbell | Heritor for lands of Possil, Lochburn, Keppoch & Keppochhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 9 |
44 | Neil C Campbell (& others) | Heritor for area of House, 40 Great Western Road : see Charles Orr Paterson, 22 Renfield Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 222 |
45 | W C Campbell (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, Shops, Yards, &c., 64-40 Great Western Road : see per Charles O. Paterson, 22 Renfield Street & William Paterson | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 194 |
46 | James Carlin | Heritor for area of Houses, Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 313 |
47 | Alexander Carrell | Heritor for area of Houses, 100 Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 315 |
48 | W J Carsewell (see Carswell) | see Archibald Baird's Trustees | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 155 |
49 | W J Carswell (see Carsewell) | see Claud McPhie | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 228 |
50 | David Caughie | see T Pearson (his successor) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 120 |
51 | Robert Cawe | Heritor for Steading No. 36 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 51 |
52 | John Chalmers | Heritor for area of Houses, Bogside, St. Rollox | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 264 |
53 | Hugh H Christian | Heritor for area of House, 14 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 178 |
54 | George Fyfe Christie | Heritor for Steading No. 13 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 70 |
55 | David Clark | see William Gemmell | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 223 |
56 | David Clark | see William Gemmell (Trustees) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 226 |
57 | George Wilson Clark + | Heritor for part of the lands of Broomhill, Hundred Acre Hill + : see Robert Wilson, Storekeeper | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 44 |
58 | David Clew | see Philip Black | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 192 |
59 | Alexander Clews | see William Batty & Thomas Hutton | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 93 |
60 | David Clow | Heritor for area of Yard and Workshops, 31 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 187 |
61 | Robert Cochrane | Heritor for area of House, 19 Holyrood Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 164 |
62 | Alexander Collie (Representatives of) | Heritor for Steading No. 12 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 71 |
63 | John Campbell Colquhoun | see Rev. John Erskine Campbell Colquhoun | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 2 |
64 | John Erskine Campbell Colquhoun | Teinds surrendered : part of the lands of Easter and Wester Gairbraids : see John Campbell Colquhoun of Killermont | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 2 |
65 | Alexander Comrie | see James Orr (Heirs) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 236 |
66 | Connal & Company | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Broomhill, Hundred Acre Hill + | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 33 |
67 | Connal & Company | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Broomhill, Hundred Acre Hill + | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 38 |
68 | Connal & Company | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Pinkston | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 97 |
69 | Alexander Connal | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Pinkston | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 97 |
70 | William Connal | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Pinkston | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 97 |
71 | James Cowan | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Pinkston : see William Smith, Junior, T S W French & Alexander McNeill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 101 |
72 | Robert Craig | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Ruchill and Garioch : see John Shaw | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 108 |
73 | Robert Craig | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Chapel : see John Shaw | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 109 |
74 | Lord Craighall | Allows all parties to see Rectified Scheme of Locality | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | –– |
75 | James Crawford | see Andrew Forgie & Mrs. Mary Smith | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 127 |
76 | John & E Crawford | Heritor for part of the lands of Broomhill, Hundred Acre Hill + | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 36, 37 |
77 | William Stuart Stirling Crawford | Heritor of property : lands of Colston, Possil, Barmulloch | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 5 |
78 | William Stuart Stirling Crawford | Heritor of property : for Ballornoch | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 6 |
79 | William Stuart Stirling Crawford | Heritor of property : for Feuars of Milton | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 7 |
80 | Marion Harvey Crighton (ms) Gourlay | Heritor of property : for part of the lands of Cowlairs | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 15 |
81 | Robert Cumming | Heritor for area of Houses, 426-416 Garscube Road : see also Mrs. McSymons | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 234 |
82 | James Davidson | Heritor for lands of Ruchill and Garioch | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 12 |
83 | R Davidson | see Road Trustees | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 140 |
84 | Robert Davidson | Heritor for area of House, 22 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 176 |
85 | William Davidson | Heritor for Stobmuir & Stockhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 16 |
86 | Robert Davies | Heritor for area of Houses, 116-102 Craighall Road : per John Goodwin, 235 George Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 314 |
87 | A & J Dawson (business?) | Heritor for Rockville part of Wester Common | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 18 |
88 | Robert Dennistoun | Heritor for area of House, 17 Holyrood Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 162 |
89 | Alexander Dickson | see Miss Grier | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 301 |
90 | William Dixon | Heritor for lands of Sighthill and Mosesfield | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 11 |
91 | George John Doddrell | Heritor for area of Houses, 72 Craighall Road : see James Readman | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 308 |
92 | George John Doddrell | Heritor for area of Houses, Sugar Works, Store, Craighall Road : see James Readman | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 310 |
93 | William Donaldson | Heritor for area of House & Shop, 181-185 Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 278 |
94 | John Dow | Heritor for area of House, Bogside, St. Rollox | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 271 |
95 | Mary Downie | Heritor for Steading No. 2 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 74 |
96 | J G Dunlop | Heritor of property : parts of the lands of Easter and Wester Gairbraids : see John Dunlop | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 14 |
97 | John Dunlop | Heritor of property : parts of the lands of Easter and Wester Gairbraids : see Miss J.G. Dunlop | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 14 |
98 | James Dunn | Heritor for area of Saw Mill, Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 291 |
99 | James Dunn | Heritor for area of Houses, Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 294 |
100 | George B Eddington | Heritor for area of Victoria Foundry, Craighall | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 290 |
101 | Ellis & Company | Heritor for area of Glasswork : see as formerly R & W Watson | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 137 |
102 | James Finlay | see Robert Readman | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 232 |
103 | James Finlay | Heritor for area of House, 15 Holyrood Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 160 |
104 | Alexander Finlayson (Representatives of) | Heritor for Steading No. 39 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 62 |
105 | John B Fleming | Heritor for area of House, 6 Burnbank Garden | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 182 |
106 | Andrew Forgie | see Mrs. Mary Smith & James Crawford | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 127 |
107 | George Forrest | Heritor for area of Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 298 |
108 | Forth and Clyde Canal Company | Heritor for area of Dung Depot Weighing Box +, 84-80 Firhill Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 220 |
109 | Forth and Clyde Canal Company | Heritor for area of Houses, &c., Canal Bank : see per Robert Readman | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 254 |
110 | Forth and Clyde Navigation Company | Heritor for Ground | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 77 |
111 | ? Fraser | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Keppochhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 13 |
112 | Alexander Fraser | Heritor for area of Houses 14-10 | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 153 |
113 | Alexander Fraser | Heritor for area of House 35-39 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 186 |
114 | Janet Fraser + | Heritor for part of lands of Keppochhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 83 |
115 | T S W French | Heritor for Pinkston : see William Smith, Junior & James Cowan | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 101 |
116 | T S W French | Heritor for Pinkston : see William Smith, Junior & James Cowan | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 105 |
117 | A & A Frew | Heritor for area of Coach House, Stables, part of South Park & House +, New City Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 195, 196 |
118 | Fyfe, Miller & Fyfe | see Executors of George Law | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 189 |
119 | A & A Galbraith | Heritor of property : Ground at Oakbank | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 57 |
120 | Hugh H Galloway | Heritor for part of the lands of Chapel : see Andrew McGeorge | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 111 |
121 | J & J Galloway (Trustees of) (business?) | Heritor for the lands of Huntershill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 325 |
122 | J B Gartley | Heritor for area of House, Work & Yard, Springburn Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 256 |
123 | John Geddes (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Work, 200 Craighall Road : see per A. J. & A. Graham | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 317 |
124 | R Geddes & Sons | Heritor for Grain Mill, Port Dundas | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 79 |
125 | William Gemmell (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 263-269 Clarendon Place : see per David Clark, 40 Union Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 226 |
126 | William Gemmell (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 38-12 Great Western Road : see per David Clark, 40 Union Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 223 |
127 | John Gibb & Son | Heritor for area of House, 21 Holyrood Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 304 |
128 | Gillespie & Brogan | Heritor for area of Glasswork, Canal Bank, Springburn : see also as The Glasgow Plate Glass Company | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 132 |
129 | William Gilmour (Trustees of) | see Robert Robinson | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 42 |
130 | Glasgow & Kirkintilloch Road Trustees | Heritor for area of House, Hamilton Toll : see per J. M. Hill, 45 West George Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 274 |
131 | Glasgow Corporation Water Works | Heritor of property : Ground within the Parish | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 32 |
132 | John Goodwin | see John Nelson (Trustees) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 248 |
133 | John Goodwin | see Robert Davies | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 314 |
134 | ? Gourlay | see John Money | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 297 |
135 | Graham & Bannatyne | Heritor for Foundry : see later as Moses Hunter & Company | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 136 |
136 | A J & A Graham (business?) | see John Geddes (Trustees) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 317 |
137 | David Graham | Heritor of property : area of ground, 118 Maryhill Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 130 |
138 | George Graham | Heritor of property : area of House, 10 Holyrood Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 157 |
139 | George Graham (or successor) | Heritor for area of ground, 120 Maryhill Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 129 |
140 | J & M Graham (business?) | see John Stewart, Photographer | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 202 |
141 | J & M Graham (business?) | see Mrs. McPhail + | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 233 |
142 | Robert Graham | Heritor for part of the lands of Lambhill now called Lochend : see William Graham | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 20 |
143 | Robert Graham | see Messrs. Murdoch & Roger his Trustees | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 19 |
144 | William Graham | Heritor for part of the lands of Lambhill now called Lochend : see formerly Trustee of Robert Graham | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 20 |
145 | William Graham | Heritor of property : remainder of lands of Lambhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 21 |
146 | ? Grier | Heritor for area of Craighall Road : see per Alexander Dickson, 88 Bellgrove Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 301 |
147 | John Grieve | Heritor for area of Cottage, Kelvinside | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 134 |
148 | James Gunning & Company | Heritor for area of Salt Work, 60-60 (sic) Firhill Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 221 |
149 | Hugh R Haddow | Heritor for area of Houses & Shops, 212-204 Great Western Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 144 |
150 | Gavin Hamilton | Heritor for part of the lands of Pinkston | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 98 |
151 | J & R Harvey & Company | Heritor for area of Distillery and Mills, Port Dundas | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 76 |
152 | Robert Harvie (Trustees of) | Heritor for ground occupied by park, byre & pipes, Port Dundas | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 81 |
153 | R Hastie, Inglis & Company | see later R B Sawers & Company | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 139 |
154 | Eliza Hay | Heritor of property : Steading No. 19-18 Landsdowne Crescent : see Miss Margaret & Joanna Hay | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 68 |
155 | Joanna Hay | Heritor of property : Steading No. 19-18 Landsdowne Crescent : see Miss Eliza & Margaret Hay | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 68 |
156 | Margaret Hay | Heritor of property : Steading No. 19-18 Landsdowne Crescent : see Miss Eliza & Joanna Hay | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 68 |
157 | William Hay | Heritor for area of Mill and Store, Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 311 |
158 | George Herbert | Heritor for area of Craighall Road : see per Alexander Stewart, 47 Milton Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 296 |
159 | J M Hill | see Glasgow and Kirkintilloch Road Trustees | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 274 |
160 | William Hinshaw | Heritor for area of Weaving Factory, Well Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 207 |
161 | William Hinshaw | Heritor for area of Houses, 650 New City Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 210 |
162 | John Horne | Heritor for area of Houses, 273-275 Springburn Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 258 |
163 | Hunter, Moses & Company | Heritor for Canal Bank | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 116 |
164 | Hunter, Moses & Company | Heritor for area of Foundry : see formerly Graham & Bannatyne, Founders | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 136 |
165 | James Hutcheson | Heritor for Steading No. 8 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 49 |
166 | Thomas Hutton | see William Batty & Alexander Clews | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 93 |
167 | W R Hutton | Heritor for area of Counting House & Works, 47 Firhill Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 219 |
168 | William Hutton | see George & William Lamb | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 324 |
169 | William Hutton (Wm) | see George & William L Lamb | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 146 |
170 | P B Inno | see Trustees of Landsdowne United Presbyterian Church | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 142 |
171 | Robert Jeffrey | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Ruchill & Garioch called Wyndford : see William Jeffrey | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 110 |
172 | William Jeffrey | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Ruchill & Garioch called Wyndford : see Robert Jeffrey | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 110 |
173 | ? Jenks | Heritor for area of House, 350 New City Road, | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 204 |
174 | William Johnston | Heritor for Steading No. 23 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 52 |
175 | ? Johnstone | Heritor for area of House, 28 Burnbank Gardens : see Miss Steele "The Walk," Alloa?, per G. R. Stewart, 73 West Nile Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 175 |
176 | James T Kay | Heritor for area of House, 18-12 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 191 |
177 | Kelvinside (Proprietors of) | Heritor for area of Ground | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 121 |
178 | Thomas Kessock | Heritor for area of Houses, 25-27 Firhill Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 218 |
179 | Thomas Kessock | Heritor for area of Houses, 56-40 Firhill Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 229 |
180 | John Kincaid | Heritor for Steading No. 9 Landsdowne Crescent : see Thomas Kincaid | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 47 |
181 | Thomas Kincaid | Heritor for Steading No. 9 Landsdowne Crescent : see John Kincaid | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 47 |
182 | William King | Heritor for area of Houses, Bogside, St. Rollox | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 265 |
183 | James Kirkwood | Heritor for area of House, Work & Yard, 253-269 Springburn Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 257 |
184 | Robert Laidlaw | Heritor for area of House, 10 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 180 |
185 | William Laing | Heritor for Steading No. 22 to 21 Lansdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 67 |
186 | George Lamb | Heritor for area of Houses, Shops & Slater's Yard, 162-150 Great Western Road : see William L Lamb | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 166 |
187 | George Lamb | Heritor for area of Craighall Road : see William L. Lamb & per Wm Hutton, 45 St. James' Street, Kingston | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 146 |
188 | George Lamb | Heritor for area of Quarry Workshop, Brickfield Drying Kiln & Coalpit : see Gavin Rae & William L. Lamb | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 149 |
189 | George Lamb | Heritor for area of Dyehouse, formerly Pottery : see Gavin Rae & William L. Lamb, formerly Alexander Murray | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 150 |
190 | George Lamb | Heritor for area of Houses 20c-20 (street not given) : see Gavin Rae & William L. Lamb | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 152 |
191 | George Lamb | Heritor for area of House, 40-36 Burnbank Gardens : see William L. Lamb | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 167 |
192 | George Lamb | Heritor for area of Houses, 3-5 Holyrood Crescent : see William Lamb, Greenock, per William Hutton, 54 St. James Street, Kingston, Glasgow | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 324 |
193 | George Lamb | Heritor for area of Yard & Shed : see Gavin Rae | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 151 |
194 | George Lamb | Heritor for area of House, 21 Holyrood Crescent : see William L Lamb | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 166 |
195 | William Lamb | Heritor for area of Houses, 3-5 Holyrood Crescent : see George Lamb & per William Hutton, 54 St. James Street, Kingston, Glasgow | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 324 |
196 | William L Lamb | Heritor for area of Dyehouse, formerly Pottery : see George Lamb & Gavin Rae, formerly Alexander Murray | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 150 |
197 | William L Lamb | Heritor for area of Houses 20c-20 (street not given) : see George Lamb & Gavin Rae | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 152 |
198 | William L Lamb | Heritor for area of House, 21 Holyrood Crescent : see George Lamb | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 166 |
199 | William L Lamb | Heritor for area of House, 40-36 Burnbank Gardens : see George Lamb | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 167 |
200 | William L Lamb | Heritor for area of Houses, Shops & Slater's Yard, 162-150 Great Western Road : see George Lamb, per William Hutton, 45 St. James' Street, Kingston | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 146 |
201 | William L Lamb | Heritor for area of Quarry Workshop, Brickfield Drying Kiln & Coalpit : see George Lamb & Gavin Rae | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 149 |
202 | Landsdowne United Presbyterian Church (Trustees) | Heritor for area of ground : see per P. B. Inno, 90 Trongate | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 142 |
203 | Alexander Lane | see Robert Robinson, Timber Merchant | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 41 |
204 | Jane Lang | Heritor for area of Houses & Shops, 441-449 Garscube Road : see per Margaret Lang, 433 Garscube Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 208 |
205 | Margaret Lang | see Mrs. Jane Lang, America | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 208 |
206 | William Lang | see as Trustee on Laurence Robertson's Sequestrated Estate | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 67 |
207 | Henry Lapraik | –– | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 123 |
208 | Alexander Law | Heritor for part of the lands of Pinkston : see James Law | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 102 |
209 | David Law | Heritor for area of Houses & Shops, 346-340 New City Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 205 |
210 | George Law (Executors of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 22 Burnbank Gardens : per Fyfe, Miller & Fyfe, 43 Hanover Street, Edinburgh | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 189 |
211 | H & A Law | Heritor for part of the lands of Pinkston : see James & Alexander Law | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 102 |
212 | James Law | Heritor for part of the lands of Pinkston : see Alexander Law | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 102 |
213 | John Lawson | Heritor for area of House, 12 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 179 |
214 | James Leask & Company | Heritor for area of Oil Work and House, Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 292 |
215 | Charles Lindsay | Heritor for area of Craighall Road : see also Peter Lindsay | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 302 |
216 | Peter Lindsay | Heritor for area of Houses, 124-122 Possil Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 282 |
217 | Peter Lindsay | Heritor for area of Craighall Road : see also Charles Lindsay | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 302 |
218 | Peter Lindsay | Heritor for area of Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 306 |
219 | William Logan | see James York, Contractor, Greenock | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 295 |
220 | ? Logue | Heritor for area of Houses, Bogside, St. Rollox : see also Joseph Arnott | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 268 |
221 | Daniel Macfarlane | see The North British Railway Company | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 96 |
222 | M Macfarlane & Company | Heritor for ground occupied by Distillery, Canal Bank & Store, Port Dundas | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 82 |
223 | Walter Macfarlane | Heritor for part of Keppoch : see James Marshall & Thomas Russell | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 10 |
224 | George S Malcolm | Heritor for Steading, East Park : see Jane, Harriet & Jemima Malcolm | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 106 |
225 | Harriet Malcolm | Heritor for Steading, East Park : see George Jane, & Jemima Malcolm | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 106 |
226 | Jane Malcolm | Heritor for Steading, East Park : see George, Harriet & Jemima Malcolm | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 106 |
227 | Jemima Malcolm | Heritor for Steading, East Park : see George Jane & Harriet Malcolm | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 106 |
228 | George Marchbank | Heritor for Ground, Albert Terrace, Maryhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 118 |
229 | George Marchbank | Heritor for area of Cottage & Garden, Albert Terrace, Maryhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 320 |
230 | James Marshall | Heritor for part of Keppoch : see Walter Macfarlane & Thomas Russell | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 10 |
231 | John Marshall | Heritor for area of House, 20 Holyrood Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 165 |
232 | Maryhill United Presbyterian Church (Managers of) | Heritor for site of church & manse | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 113 |
233 | John Alexander Mason | Heritor of property : part of Easter Common | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 91 |
234 | William Stirling Maxwell | Heritor for the lands of Kenmure | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 29 |
235 | James McAinsh | Heritor for area of Houses, 38 Society Row | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 246 |
236 | D McArthur | see School Trustees (Maryhill?) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 249 |
237 | James McCallam | see per Thomas McCallam : see other person | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 260 |
238 | Thomas McCallam | Heritor for area of Houses, 287-293 Springburn Road : see James McCallam (Glasgow) : see other person | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 260 |
239 | John McCallum | Heritor for area of Houses & Shops, 278-270 Garscube Road : see per G. & J. Muir, 25 Bath Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 239 |
240 | John McCallum | Heritor for area of Houses, &c., 8-4 Oakbank : see per G. & J. Muir, 25 Bath Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 245 |
241 | Robert McConnell | Heritor for area of House & Works, 380-382 New City Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 201 |
242 | William McDonald | Heritor for Steading No. 41 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 53 |
243 | William McDonald | Heritor of property : Steading Nos. 17 to 15 Landsdowne Crescent, part of lands of Blythswood, | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 58 |
244 | ? McDougall | Heritor for area of Houses & Shops, 148-144 Possil Road : see per Robert McDougall, 8 Albert Drive | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 279 |
245 | John McDougall | Heritor for area of Houses, 142-140 Possil Road & 5 Albert Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 280 |
246 | Robert McDougall | see Mrs. McDougall | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 279 |
247 | Peter McFarlane | –– | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 209 |
248 | Andrew McGeorge | Heritor for part of the lands of Chapel : see Hugh H. Galloway | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 111 |
249 | Daniel McGregor | Heritor for area of Houses, 277-279 Springburn Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 259 |
250 | William Peter McGregor (Heirs of) | Heritor for part of the lands of Over Possil | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 24 |
251 | McIntyre & Thomson | Heritor for area of Brick Work, Well Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 206 |
252 | Robert McKenzie | Heritor for area of Houses, 16-12 Oakbank | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 244 |
253 | Walter McKenzie | see Andrew Smith (Trustees) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 168 |
254 | Walter McKenzie | see Andrew Smith (Trustees) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 169 |
255 | Walter McKenzie | see Andrew Smith (Trustees) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 170 |
256 | George McKinlay | see John Paterson | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 243 |
257 | Allan H McLellan | Heritor for Steading No. 6 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 48 |
258 | Donald McLeod | Heritor for part of Easter Common | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 92 |
259 | William McLonachan (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses & Shop, Possil Road : see per J B Anderson, 52 West Nile Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 288 |
260 | William McLonachan (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 90-92 Possil Road : see David Walker | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 289 |
261 | James McMillan (Heirs of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 177-179 Craighall Road : see N & J W Cameron, 123 West George Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 277 |
262 | James McNair | Heritor for area of houses 11-15 Oakbank : see per John Adamson, 15 Oakbank Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 242 |
263 | Alexander McNeill | Heritor for part of the lands of Pinkston : see T S W French & James Cowan | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 101 |
264 | R McOmish | see Donald Cameron (Representatives) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 276 |
265 | ? McPhail | Heritor for area of Houses, 436-430 Garscube Road : see per J. & W. Graham, 71 West Nile Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 233 |
266 | Claud McPhie | Heritor for area of Houses, 275-285 Clarendon Place, now Nos. 1-5 Royal Circus & 23 Clarendon Place : see W. J. Carswell, 36 St Vincent Place | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 228 |
267 | ? McSymons | Heritor for area of Houses, 426-416 Garscube Road : see also Robert Cumming | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 234 |
268 | James Millar | Heritor for area of Houses, 6-2 Millerbank Street & Shops, 21 Keppochhill Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 262 |
269 | John Millar | Name appears on title page : see W P Allardice | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | –– |
270 | D & A Miller (Creditors of) | Heritor for area of Houses & Shops, 202-198 Great Western Road : see per James Stewart, 364 St. Vincent Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 145 |
271 | D & A Miller (Creditors of) | Heritor for Steading 1-2 Holyrood Crescent : see James Stewart | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 75 |
272 | D & A Miller (Creditors of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 1-2 Holyrood Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 323 |
273 | James Miller | Heritor for area of Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 305 |
274 | Robert Miller | see Dr. John Panton (Heirs) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 247 |
275 | Robert Miller | Heritor for area of Houses, 25 Napiershall Street : see per Norrie & Anderson, 33 Renfield Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 148 |
276 | Mitchell & Whitelaw | Heritor for area of House, 116 Possil Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 283 |
277 | Mitchell & Whitelaw | Heritor for area of Factory, Possil Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 287 |
278 | Nelson Mitchell | Heritor for Steading No. 40 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 61 |
279 | John Money | Heritor for area of Craighall Road : see per Mr Gourlay, C.A. West George Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 297 |
280 | John Money | Heritor for area of Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 303 |
281 | William Morier | Heritor of property : Steading No. 4 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 73 |
282 | Muir & Paterson | Printers of this document | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | –– |
283 | G & J Muir (business?) | see John McCallum | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 239 |
284 | G & J Muir (business?) | see John McCallum | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 245 |
285 | James Muir (& sister) | Heritor of property : foir area of House, 8 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 181 |
286 | D Munn | see Mrs. James Russell's Heirs | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 133 |
287 | Daniel Munro | see Russell's Trustees | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 212 |
288 | Rodger Murdoch | Heritor for part of the lands Lambhill now called Westfield : see Robert Graham of Lambhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 19 |
289 | Alexander Murray | Heritor for area of Dyehouse, formerly Pottery : see George Lamb, William L. Lamb & Gavin Rae | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 150 |
290 | John Murray | Heritor for area of Ground, East Park | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 125 |
291 | John Murray | Heritor for Ground, Newhouse, now called Rockview, Maryhill Road : see per J Watson, 8 Oakbank Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 126 |
292 | John Murray | Heritor for area of ground | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 131 |
293 | John Nelson (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, &c., 10-6 Society Row : see per John Goodwin, 235 George Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 248 |
294 | John Nelson (Trustees of) | see later as John Walker, Spirit Dealer | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 250 |
295 | Walter Nelson | see later as John Walker : see other property | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 251 |
296 | Walter Nelson | Heritor for area of Houses, 57 Old Basin | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 253 |
297 | Walter Nelson | Heritor for the Lands of Craigbank, part of Keppochhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 326 |
298 | Walter Nelson | Heritor for part of Wester Common | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 327 |
299 | Norrie & Anderson | see Robert Miller (Creditor) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 148 |
300 | North British Railway Company | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Broomhill, Hundred Acre Hill + | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 34 |
301 | North British Railway Company | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Broomhill, Hundred Acre Hill + | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 35 |
302 | James Orr (Heirs of) | Heritor for area of Yard, &c., 408-376 Garscube Road : see per Alexander Comrie, La Belle Villa, Helensburgh | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 236 |
303 | Hay Ower | Heritor for area of House, Bogside, St. Rollox | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 270 |
304 | John Panton (Heirs of) | Heritor for area of Houses, &c., 38-14 Society Row : see per Robert Miller, 71 Renfrew Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 247 |
305 | John Parker | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Broomhill, Hundred Acre Hill + : see formerly Joseph Townsend | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 40 |
306 | Paterson & Balfour | see John Thomson & (Successors) & per R H Robertson | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 211 |
307 | ? Paterson (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses and Shops, 218-214 Great Western Road : see per John Robb, 58 West George Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 143 |
308 | Charles O Paterson | see William Paterson & W. C. Campbell's Trustees | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 194 |
309 | Charles Orr Paterson | see per Neil C. Campbell | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 222 |
310 | George Paterson | Heritor for area of House, 20 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 190 |
311 | John Paterson | Heritor for area of Houses, &c., 26-20 Oakbank : see per George McKinlay, 99 St.Vincent Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 243 |
312 | William Paterson (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, Shops, Yards, &c., 64-40 Great Western Road : see W. C. Campbell's Trustees, per Charles O. Paterson, 22 Renfield Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 194 |
313 | T Pearson | Heritor for Ground, East Park Villa, Chapelside : see formerly David Caughie, 65 Bath Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 120 |
314 | William Pettigrew | Heritor for area of Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 300 |
315 | John Phillips | Heritor for area of Yard & Work, 311 New City Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 197 |
316 | Robert Pirret | Heritor for lands of Stockingfield | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 25 |
317 | John Plant | Heritor for area of ground, 128 Maryhill Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 128 |
318 | Port Dundas Road Trustees | Heritor for Ground | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 78 |
319 | William Primrose | Heritor for area of Bakery, 360 New City Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 203 |
320 | John Purdie | Heritor for area of House, Bogside, St. Rollox | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 269 |
321 | Gavin Rae | Heritor for area of Quarry Workshop, Brickfield Drying Kiln & Coalpit : see George Lamb & William L. Lamb | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 149 |
322 | Gavin Rae | Heritor for area of Dyehouse, Formerly Pottery : see George Lamb & William L. Lamb, formerly Alexander Murray | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 150 |
323 | Gavin Rae | Heritor for area of Yard & Shed : see George Lamb | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 151 |
324 | Gavin Rae | Heritor for area of Houses 20c-20 (street not given) : see George & William L. Lamb | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 152 |
325 | James Readman | Heritor for area of Houses, 72 Craighall Road : see George John Doddrell | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 308 |
326 | James Readman | Heritor for area of Houses, Sugar Works, Store, Craighall Road : see George John Doddrell | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 310 |
327 | Robert Readman | Heritor for area of Houses, 450-438 Garscube Road : see per James Finlay (Junior), 118 Union Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 232 |
328 | Robert Readman | see Forth and Clyde Canal Co. | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 254 |
329 | James Reid (Trustees of) | Heritor for the lands of Cockmuir | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 26 |
330 | James Reid (Trustees of) | Heritor for Greenbank Cottage & ground | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 84 |
331 | John Reid | Heritor for Steading No. 3 Landsdowne Crescent, part of the lands of Blythswood | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 60 |
332 | James Rennie | Heritor for area of Houses & Gardens, Blacklands | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 322 |
333 | James Ritchie | –– | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 224 |
334 | James Ritchie | –– | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 225 |
335 | Road Trustees | Heritor of property : for area of Tollhouse, 51 Garscube Road : see per R. Davidson, Ingram Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 140 |
336 | John Robb | see Paterson's Trustees | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 143 |
337 | James Robertson | Heritor for Steading No. 38 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 50 |
338 | Laurence Robertson | his Sequestrated Estate : see William Lang | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 67 |
339 | R H Robertson | see John Thomson (Successors) and per Paterson & Balfour | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 211 |
340 | Robert Robinson | Heritor for part of the lands of Broomhill, Hundred Acre Hill + | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 41 |
341 | Robert Robinson | Heritor for part of the lands of Broomhill, Hundred Acre Hill + | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 42 |
342 | Michael Rowan | see John E Walker | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 28 |
343 | Michael Rowan | Heritor for Steading No. 11 to 10 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 72 |
344 | ? Russell (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, Store, etc, 640-624 Garscube Road : see per Daniel Munro, 2 Maryhill Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 212 |
345 | George Russell | Heritor for area of Houses, 22 Holyrood Crescent & 23 Napiershall Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 147 |
346 | James Russell (Heirs of) | Heritor for area of Dairy, Byre & House, 182 Maryhill Road, 638 Garscube Road : see per Mr. D. Munn, Maryhill Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 133 |
347 | Thomas Russell | Heritor of property : Heritor of property : part of Keppoch : see Walter Macfarlane & James Marshall | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 10 |
348 | R B Sawers & Company | Heritor for area of House & Sulphur Work : see as formerly R. Hastie, Inglis & Company | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 139 |
349 | School Trustees (Maryhill?) | Heritor for area of Houses, 3 Possil Road : see per D. McArthur, 3 Possil Road : see per D. McArthur, 3 Possil Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 249 |
350 | Scott & Gibson | Heritor of property : site of Houses & Shops, Maryhill Road : see John E Walker | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 115 |
351 | Charles Scott | Heritor for area of Stables, Byre, &c., Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 316 |
352 | George W Scott | Heritor for Steading No. 36 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 63 |
353 | John Scott | Heritor for area of House, 16 Holyrood Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 161 |
354 | Julius Seligman | Heritor for area of House, 18 Holyrood Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 163 |
355 | Shaw & McInnes | Heritor for Pipe Manufactory, Canal Bank | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 135 |
356 | John Shaw | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Ruchill and Garioch : see Robert Craig | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 108 |
357 | John Shaw | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Chapel : see Robert Craig | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 109 |
358 | John Shaw & Company | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Ruchill and Garioch : see Robert Craig & John Shaw | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 108 |
359 | John Shaw & Company | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Chapel : see Robert Craig & John Shaw | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 109 |
360 | ? Sibbald | Heritor for area of House, Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 312 |
361 | Sighthill Cemetery Company | Teinds surrendered : part of the lands of Keppochhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : I |
362 | Andrew Simpson | Heritor for Houses, 226-224 Great Western Road, 843-842 Landsdowne Crescent, 94 Western Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 141 |
363 | Thomas S Simpson | Heritor for area of Ground, Gowanbank | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 122 |
364 | Andrew Smith (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 34-30 Burnbank Gardens : see per Walter McKenzie, 66 St. Vincent Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 168 |
365 | Andrew Smith (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 26-24 Burnbank Gardens : see per Walter McKenzie, 66 St. Vincent Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 169 |
366 | Andrew Smith (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 18-16 Burnbank Gardens : see per Walter McKenzie, 66 St. Vincent Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 170 |
367 | Andrew Smith (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 2 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 171 |
368 | Andrew Smith (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 1-3 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 172 |
369 | Andrew Smith (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 1-7 West Garden Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 173 |
370 | Andrew Smith (Trustees of) | Heritor for area of Houses, 3-11 Burnbank Terrace | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 174 |
371 | J Smith (John?) | see Hugh Baird | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 255 |
372 | John Smith | see Hugh Baird | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 240 |
373 | Mary Smith | Heritor for ground occupied by Kelvin Cottage, Maryhill Road : see per James Crawford or Andrew Forgie | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 127 |
374 | Robert Smith | Heritor of property : Steading No. 24 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 66 |
375 | William Smith | Heritor for part of the lands of Pinkston : see T.S.W. French of Pinkston & James Cowan, Railway Contractor | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 101 |
376 | ? Steele | Heritor for area of House, 28 Burnbank Gardens : see Mrs. Johnstone, "The Walk," Alloa, per G. R. Stewart, 73 West Nile Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 175 |
377 | Stephen & Sons | Heritor for area of House and Works, New City Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 200 |
378 | Alexander Stewart | see George Thomson | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 238 |
379 | Alexander Stewart | see George Thomson | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 241 |
380 | Alexander Stewart | see George Herbert | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 296 |
381 | D Y Stewart & Company | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Pinkston : see David Yoolow Stewart & Howard Bowser | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 99 |
382 | David Yoolow Stewart | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Pinkston : see Howard Bowser | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 99 |
383 | G R Stewart | see Miss Steele "The Walk," Alloa? & Mrs. Johnstone there | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 175 |
384 | James Stewart | Heritor for Steading Nos. 10 to 14 Clarendon Place, Glasgow | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 54 |
385 | James Stewart | Heritor for property at Corner of Clarendon Place, Glasgow | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 55 |
386 | James Stewart | see D & M Miller | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 75 |
387 | James Stewart | see James Brunten's Trustees | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 154 |
388 | James Stewart | see D & M Miller's Creditors or Successors | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 323 |
389 | James Stewart | see D & A Miller (Creditors of) | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 145 |
390 | John Stewart | Heritor for Ground in New City Road, West of Royal Circus | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 56 |
391 | John Stewart | Heritor for Ground, Albert Terrace, Maryhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 119 |
392 | John Stewart | Heritor for area of Shops and Houses, 376-368 New City Road : see per J. & M. Graham, 21 Bath Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 202 |
393 | John Stewart | Heritor for area of Cottage & Garden, Albert Terrace, Maryhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 321 |
394 | David Swan | Heritor for area of House, "The Acre," Maryhill Hill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 318 |
395 | David Swan | Heritor for Ground, Albert Terrace, Maryhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 117 |
396 | David Swan | Heritor for area of Cottage & Garden, Albert Terrace, Maryhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 319 |
397 | William Swan | Heritor for area of Slip-dock | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 138 |
398 | Robert Taylor | Heritor for area of House, 7 Albert Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 281 |
399 | Charles Tennant | Heritor for part of Portfield | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 86 |
400 | Charles Tennant | Heritor for part of Limehouse | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 87 |
401 | Charles Tennant | Heritor for lands of Fountainwell | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 95 |
402 | Charles Tennant | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Pinkston | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 100 |
403 | Charles Tennant | Heritor for ground occupied by St. Rollox Chemical Works, Castle Street, Springburn Road, being part of St. Rollox Croft | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 85 |
404 | Charles Tennant | Heritor for part of the Wester Park of Easter Common | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 90 |
405 | The Caledonian Railway Company | Heritor for the lands of Hamiltonhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 17 |
406 | The Caledonian Railway Company | Heritor for part of the lands of Broomhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 27 |
407 | The Caledonian Railway Company | Heritor for part of the lands of Broomhill, Hundred Acre Hill + | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 39, 43, 45 |
408 | The Caledonian Railway Company | Heritor for remainder of Portfield | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 88 |
409 | The Caledonian Railway Company | Heritor for remainder of Limehouse | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 89 |
410 | The Caledonian Railway Company | Heritor for part of Easter Common | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 94 |
411 | The Caledonian Railway Company | Heritor for part of the lands of Pinkston | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 103 |
412 | The Glasgow Plate Glass Company | Heritor for area of Glasswork, Canal Bank, Springburn : see as Messrs. Gillespie & Brogan | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 132 |
413 | The North British Railway Company | Heritor for part of the lands of Pinkston : see as formerly Daniel Macfarlane, Distiller, Port Dundas | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 96 |
414 | The North British Railway Company | Heritor for part of the lands of Pinkston | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 104 |
415 | The North British Railway Company | Heritor for part of the lands of Pinkston | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 105 |
416 | The North British Railway Company | Heritor for area of Craighall | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 273 |
417 | George Thompson | Heritor for Steading on Maryhill Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 114 |
418 | George Thomson | Heritor for area of Houses & Factory, 300-280 Garscube Road : see per Alexander Stewart, 47 West Milton Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 238 |
419 | George Thomson | Heritor for area of Houses and Shop, 5-5½ Oakbank : see per Alexander Stewart, 47 West Milton Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 241 |
420 | James Thomson | Heritor for area of Houses, 161-165 Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 275 |
421 | John Thomson (Successors) | Heritor for area of Brick Work & Sand-pit, New City Road : see Paterson & Balfour & R H Robertson | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 211 |
422 | Robert Thomson | see later as Andrew Bishop, 478 Garscube Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 231 |
423 | William Thomson | Heritor for area of Houses, 50-48 Firhill Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 230 |
424 | Andrew Tod | Heritor for Steading No. 14 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 69 |
425 | George Todd | Heritor for area of House, 14 Holyrood Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 159 |
426 | Ruthven C Todd | Heritor for area of House, 7 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 185 |
427 | Isabella Towers Clark (ms) Curle | Heritor for Steading No. 5 Landsdowne Crescent, part of lands of Blythswood : see the late William Towers Clark of Wester Moffat | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 59 |
428 | William Towers Clark | see Isabella Curle or Towers Clark | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 59 |
429 | James Towers | see Robert Towers | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 107 |
430 | Robert Towers | Heritor for Steading No. 365 North Woodside Road : see the late James Towers | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 107 |
431 | Joseph Townsend | see John Parker | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 40 |
432 | David Walker | Heritor for area of Houses &c., 114-110 Possil Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 284 |
433 | David Walker | Heritor of property : | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 286 |
434 | David Walker | Heritor for area of Houses 98 Possil Road : see Trustees of William McLonachan | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 289 |
435 | James Walker | Heritor for area of Houses, 297-301 Springburn Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 261 |
436 | John Walker | Heritor for area of Houses, &c., 19-25 Possil Road : see as formerly John Nelson's Trustees | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 250 |
437 | John Walker | Heritor for area of House, 27 Possil Road : see as formerly Walter Nelson | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 251 |
438 | John E Walker | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Northwoodside | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 22 |
439 | John E Walker | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Northwoodside : see as formerly Michael Rowan's heirs | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 28 |
440 | John E Walker | Heritor for part of the lands of Ruchill & Garioch | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 23 |
441 | John E Walker | Heritor of property : site of Houses & Shops, Maryhill Road : see Scott & Gibson | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 115 |
442 | John Walls | Heritor for area of Workshop & Pasture, 335 New City Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 198 |
443 | Walter Wardlaw | Heritor for area of House, 9 Holyrood Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 156 |
444 | George Watson | Heritor for area of Houses, 414-412 Garscube Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 235 |
445 | J Watson | see John Murray | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 126 |
446 | James Watson | Heritor for area of House, 5 Burnbank Gardens | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 184 |
447 | R & W Watson | see later as Ellis & Company | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 137 |
448 | Peter F Watt | Heritor for Steading No. 25 Landsdowne Crescent | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 65 |
449 | A C Whyte & Sons | see James Lindsay Whyte & William B Whyte | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 112 |
450 | James Lindsay Whyte | Heritor for part of the lands of Chapel : see William B Whyte | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 112 |
451 | William B Whyte | Heritor for part of the lands of Chapel : see James Lindsay Whyte | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 112 |
452 | John Wilson | Heritor for area of Ground, East Park | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 124 |
453 | Robert Wilson | see George Wilson Clark, Trustee | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 44 |
454 | Adam Wright | Heritor for area of Craighall Road | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 299 |
455 | James York | Heritor for area of House, 4 St. John Street & 114-116 Craighall Road : see per William Logan, 7 Gardner Street | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 295 |
456 | William York (Trustees of) | Heritor of property : part of the lands of Wester Common | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 30-1 |
457 | William York (Trustees of) | Heritor for Westerhill | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 30-2 |
458 | William York (Trustees of) | Heritor of property : for part of the lands of Sawmillfield | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 31 |
459 | William Young (Younger?) | Heritor for area of Houses, Bogside, St. Rollox | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 263 |
460 | William Younger (Young?) | Heritor for area of Houses, Bogside, St. Rollox | Tiend List | Printed form | nil | nil | G8(5) B4(1) | List number : 266 |
Date last modified: Sat 29 Oct 22